French Open 2024: Women’s draw including Iga Swiatek, Aryna Sabalenka, Coco Gauff and Elena Rybakina in action | tennis news

The complete draw for the 2024 French Open women’s singles tournament in Paris.

First Round (Seeded in parentheses)

Upper half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) vs QUALIFIER

Lucia Bronzetti (Ita) vs Naomi Osaka (Japan)

Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (Spa) vs qualifier

Marie Bouzkova (Czech) vs Veronika Kudermetova (Russia) (29)

Barbora Krejcikova (Czech) (24) vs Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland)

Anastasia Potapova (Russia) vs Kamilla Rakhimova (Russia)

Xin Yu Wang (Chn) vs Taylor Townsend (USA)

Viktoriya Tomova (Bul) vs Ekaterina Alexandrova (Russia) (16)

Danielle Collins (USA) (11) vs Caroline Dolehide (USA)

QUALIFIER vs Martina Trevisan (Ita)

Donna Vekic (Cro) vs Lesia Tsurenko (UK)

QUALIFIER vs Marta Kostyuk (United Kingdom) (18)

Katerina Siniakova (Czech) (32) vs QUALIFIER

Chloe Paquet (Fra) vs. Diana Shnaider (Russia)

QUALIFIER vs Aleksandra Krunic (Ser)

Rebeka Masarova (Spa) vs Marketa Vondrousova (Czech) (5)

Coco Gauff (USA) (3) vs QUALIFIER

Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) vs QUALIFIER

Yafan Wang (Chn) vs. Maria Timofeeva (Russia)

Ajla Tomljanovic (Australia) vs Dayana Yastremska (United Kingdom) (30)

Laura Samsonova (Czech) (7) vs Magda Linette (Pol)

QUALIFIER vs Amanda Anisimova (USA)

QUALIFIER vs Cristina Bucsa (Spa)

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Ita) vs Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) (13)

Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) (9) vs Jaqueline Adina Cristian (Rom)

Tatjana Maria (Ger) vs Clara Tauson (Den)

Laura Siegemund (Germany) vs Sofia Kenin (USA)

QUALIFIER vs Caroline García (Fra) (21)

Leylah Fernández (Can) (31) vs Jessika Ponchet (Fra)

Xiyu Wang (Chn) vs. Zhuoxuan Bai (Chi)

Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) vs María Camila Osorio Serrano (Col)

Sachia Vickery (USA) vs Ons Jabeur (Tun) (8)

Bottom half

Qinwen Zheng (Chn) (7) vs Alize Cornet (Fra)

Ashlyn Krueger (USA) vs Tamara Korpatsch (Germany)

Lin Zhu (Chn) vs. Elina Avanesyan (Russia)

Anna Blinkova (Russia) vs Sorana Cirstea (Rom) (28)

Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) (23) vs Clara Burel (Fra)

Bianca Andreescu (Can) vs Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa)

Oceane Dodin (Fra) vs Kayla Day (USA)

Daria Saville (Australia) vs Jasmine Paolini (Ita) (12)

Elina Svitolina (United Kingdom) (15) vs Karolina Pliskova (Czech)

Fiona Ferro (Fra) vs. Diane Parry (Fra)

Elsa Jacquemot (Fra) vs Ana Bogdan (Rom)

QUALIFIER vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) (20)

Elise Mertens (Bel) (25) vs María Lourdes Carlé (Arg)

Petra Martic (Cro) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (Fra)

Arantxa Rus (Ned) vs Angelique Kerber (Germany)

Say hello to Minnen (Bel) vs Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (4)

Maria Sakkari (Gre) (6) vs Varvara Gracheva (Fra)

Bernarda Pera (United States) vs Nao Hibino (Japan)

QUALIFIER vs Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom)

Harriet Dart (Great Britain) vs Linda Noskova (Czech) (27)

Victoria Azarenka (Blr) (19) vs Nadia Podoroska (Arg)

Mirra Andreeva (Russia) vs Emina Bektas (USA)

QUALIFIER vs Peyton Stearns (USA)

Magdalena Frech (Pol) vs Daria Kasatkina (Russia) (10)

Madison Keys (United States) (14) vs Renata Zarazua (Mex)

Yue Yuan (Chn) vs Mayar Sherif (Egy)

QUALIFIER vs Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk)

QUALIFIER vs Emma Navarro (USA) (22)

Katie Boulter (Great Britain) (26) vs Paula Badosa (Spain)

Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) vs Sloane Stephens (USA)

QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER

Erika Andreeva (Russia) vs. Aryna Sabalenka (Blr) (2)

Watch the WTA and ATP Tours throughout 2024 on Sky Sports Tennis. Stream Sky Sports Tennis and more with a NOW Sports Month membership. No contract, cancel at any time.

Leave a Comment